WEEKDAYS 6:30 AM - 7 PM
SATURDAY 8 AM - 6 PM
SUNDAY No Service
Download Schedule (PDF)

Route 45 makes stops between Longview and Kelso near specific areas of interest: Post Office, Shopping Centers, Courthouse, and other public offices. 45 meets with 30, 31, 32, & 33 at the Transit Center then 44 and 57 at Kelso Station (Amtrak/Greyhound) to connect riders with extended destinations beyond the two city centers.

Weekdays

Route 45 - Loop | Mon-Fri
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 40-minute loop 45 PEAK 40-minute loop 45 PEAK 40-minute loop 45 PEAK 40-minute loop 45 PEAK 40-minute loop 45 PEAK 40-minute loop 45 PEAK 40-minute loop 45 PEAK 40-minute loop 45 PEAK 40-minute loop 45 PEAK 40-minute loop 45 PEAK 40-minute loop 45 PEAK 40-minute loop Evening Route 45 Evening Route 45 Evening Route 45 Evening Route 45
Transit Center
Shelter/Bld
6:30am 7:00am 7:30am 8:00am 8:30am 9:00am 9:20am 9:40am 10:00am 10:20am 10:40am 11:00am 11:20am 11:40am 12:00pm 12:20pm 12:40pm 1:00pm 1:20pm 1:40pm 2:00pm 2:20pm 2:40pm 3:00pm 3:20pm 3:40pm 4:00pm 4:20pm 5:00pm 5:30pm 6:00pm 6:30pm
Hall of Justice
149
Shelter
6:34am 7:04am 7:34am 8:04am 8:34am 9:04am 9:25am 9:45am 10:05am 10:25am 10:45am 11:05am 11:25am 11:45am 12:05pm 12:25pm 12:45pm 1:05pm 1:25pm 1:45pm 2:05pm 2:25pm 2:45pm 3:05pm 3:25pm 3:45pm 4:05pm 4:25pm 5:04pm 5:34pm 6:04pm 6:34pm
Three Rivers Mall & Safeway
137
6:39am 7:09am 7:39am 8:09am 8:39am 9:09am 9:31am 9:51am 10:11am 10:31am 10:51am 11:11am 11:31am 11:51am 12:11pm 12:31pm 12:51pm 1:11pm 1:31pm 1:51pm 2:11pm 2:31pm 2:51pm 3:11pm 3:31pm 3:51pm 4:11pm 4:31pm 5:09pm 5:39pm 6:09pm 6:39pm
Amtrak/Greyhound
135
2 Shelters
6:42am 7:12am 7:42am 8:12am 8:42am 9:12am 9:36am 9:56am 10:16am 10:36am 10:56am 11:16am 11:36am 11:56am 12:16pm 12:36pm 12:56pm 1:16pm 1:36pm 1:56pm 2:16pm 2:36pm 2:56pm 3:16pm 3:36pm 3:56pm 4:16pm 4:36pm 5:12pm 5:42pm 6:12pm 6:42pm
Mark Morris H.S.
155
6:49am 7:19am 7:49am 8:19am 8:49am 9:19am 9:43am 10:03am 10:23am 10:43am 11:03am 11:23am 11:43am 12:03pm 12:23pm 12:43pm 1:03pm 1:23pm 1:43pm 2:03pm 2:23pm 2:43pm 3:03pm 3:23pm 3:43pm 4:03pm 4:23pm 4:43pm 5:19pm 5:49pm 6:19pm 6:49pm
Transit Center
Shelter/Bld
6:52am 7:22am 7:52am 8:22am 8:52am 9:22am 9:47am 10:07am 10:27am 10:47am 11:07am 11:27am 11:47am 12:07pm 12:27pm 12:47pm 1:07pm 1:27pm 1:47pm 2:07pm 2:27pm 2:47pm 3:07pm 3:27pm 3:47pm 4:07pm 4:27pm 4:47pm 5:22pm 5:52pm 6:22pm 6:52pm

Saturdays

Route 45 - Loop | Sat
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 RT 245 SAT 40-min run RT 245 SAT 40-min run RT 245 SAT 40-min run RT 245 SAT 40-min run RT 245 SAT 40-min run RT 245 SAT 40-min run RT 245 SAT 40-min run RT 245 SAT 40-min run RT 245 SAT 40-min run RTE 245 SAT RTE 245 SAT RTE 245 SAT RTE 245 SAT
Transit Center
8:00am 8:30am 9:00am 9:30am 10:00am 10:40am 11:20am 12:00pm 12:40pm 1:20pm 2:00pm 2:40pm 3:20pm 4:00pm 4:30pm 5:00pm 5:30pm
Hall of Justice
149
8:04am 8:34am 9:04am 9:34am 10:05am 10:45am 11:25am 12:05pm 12:45pm 1:25pm 2:05pm 2:45pm 3:25pm 4:04pm 4:34pm 5:04pm 5:34pm
Three Rivers Mall & Safeway
137
8:09am 8:39am 9:09am 9:39am 10:11am 10:51am 11:31am 12:11pm 12:51pm 1:31pm 2:11pm 2:51pm 3:31pm 4:09pm 4:39pm 5:09pm 5:39pm
Amtrak/Greyhound
135
8:12am 8:42am 9:12am 9:42am 10:16am 10:56am 11:36am 12:16pm 12:56pm 1:36pm 2:16pm 2:56pm 3:36pm 4:12pm 4:42pm 5:12pm 5:42pm
Mark Morris H.S.
155
8:20am 8:50am 9:20am 9:50am 10:24am 11:04am 11:44am 12:24pm 1:04pm 1:44pm 2:24pm 3:04pm 3:44pm 4:20pm 4:50pm 5:20pm 5:50pm
Transit Center
8:22am 8:52am 9:22am 9:52am 10:27am 11:07am 11:47am 12:27pm 1:07pm 1:47pm 2:27pm 3:07pm 3:47pm 4:22pm 4:52pm 5:22pm 5:52pm